Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last modified on 1st November 2017.

Marketing Cheshire (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates www.marketingcheshire.co.uk (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We do not capture or store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via e-mail or by signing up to receive our Weekly Bulletin. The personal information you give us is used exclusively by us to provide you with current and future information about Cheshire and Warrington and our activity. We do not pass any of your personal data to outside organisations and/or individuals, except with your express consent.

Data Protection Notice

Any personal information collected from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We have taken appropriate measures to keep users’ personal information secure. Any disclosures of information will be made only with your permission. We may use your name and e-mail address to contact you with information about future news and events.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, postal address and phone number (“Personal Information”).

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

Marketing Cheshire has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.